RRC 2019 Championship Results.

These are the results for the 2019 Championships, showing the first 3 in each category. 

If you have any queries on these results, please email John Trory (click here for email)

 

5 Km Female
Pos 18-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70+
1st Monica Fisk 22:40 Karen Green 22:44 Anne MacFarlane 22:09 Alison White 23:57 Pam Storey 31:45
2nd Annie Graham-Brown 24:22 - - Celia Findlay 22:17 Susan Exon 25:00 - -
3rd Naomi Allchin 29:35 - - Jacqueline Reid 24:15 Kym Wheeler 25:52 - -

 

5 Km Male
Pos 18-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70+
1st Paul Whittaker 14:34 Neal Jeffs 17:23 Jeremy Mower 17:55 Chris Finill 18:06 David Beattie 21:21
2nd James Allchin 14:50 Philip Markham 18:26 Peter Harvey 18:24 David Wright 18:35 David Winch 21:28
3rd Jamie Bannister 16:20 Duncan Sadler 18:59 Andy Jordan 18:29 Des White 20:00 Jack Davies 22:47

 

10 Km Female
Pos 18-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70+
1st Monica Fisk 46:25 - - Celia Findlay 45:43 Alison White 49:59 Pam Storey 67:09
2nd Annie Graham-Brown 50:17 - - Anne MacFarlane 46:29 Susan Exon 51:29 Wendy Whelan 67:40
3rd Naomi Allchin 58:46 - - Jacqueline Reid 52:41 Lita Hickey 53:26 Ria Trundley 76:45

 

10 Km Male
Pos 18-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70+
1st Paul Whittaker 30:12 Neal Jeffs 36:41 Jeremy Mower 36:43 David Wright 38:23 David Winch 43:28
2nd James Allchin 31:21 Philip Markham 37:52 Peter Harvey 38:50 Des White 41:19 David Beattie 43:53
3rd Jamie Bannister 34:10 Duncan Sadler 39:54 Colin Fletcher 39:23 Greg McLure 42:38 Jack Davies 46:29

 

10 Miles Female
Pos 18-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70+
1st Annie Graham-Brown 01:25:33 - - Anne MacFarlane 01:14:09 Alison White 01:26:30 Ria Trundley 2:16:34
2nd - - - - Celia Findlay 01:16:33 Susan Exon 01:31:15 - -
3rd - - - - Jacqueline Reid 01:29:15 Jashumati Dear 01:36:03 - -

 

10 Miles Male
Pos 18-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70+
1st James Allchin 51:56 Philip Markham 01:04:48 Jeremy Mower 01:03:49 David Wright 01:03:59 David Winch 01:12:16
2nd Paul Whittaker 52:57 Richard Harry 01:05:00 Andy Jordan 01:04:08 Nigel Haywood 01:09:51 Jack Davies 01:15:33
3rd Andrew Messenger 01:04:40 Duncan Sadler 01:06:25 Colin Fletcher 01:04:12 Des White 01:11:47 Roderick Scholes 01:20:30

 

Half Marathon Female
Pos 18-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70+
1st Annie Graham-Brown 01:46:59 - - Celia Findlay 01:38:57 Alison White 01:50:06 Wendy Whelan 02:15:02
2nd Monica Fisk 02:18:58 - - Anne MacFarlane 01:39:18 Susan Exon 01:57:09 Pam Storey 02:43:43
3rd Charlotte Le Chevalier 02:34:25 - - Jacqueline Reid 02:04:30 - - Ria Trundley 03:51:59

 

Half Marathon Male
Pos 18-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70+
1st James Allchin 01:08:44 Neal Jeffs 01:20:08 Simon Danciger 01:20:03 Chris Finill 01:24:02 David Winch 01:32:54
2nd Paul Whittaker 01:09:07 Richard Harry 01:25:45 Jeremy Mower 01:20:40 David Wright 01:24:29 David Beattie 01:40:35
3rd Jamie Bannister 01:18:27 Duncan Sadler 01:27:23 Andy Jordan 01:26:29 Nigel Haywood 01:29:41 Jack Davies 01:43:57

 

Marathon Female
Pos 18-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70+
1st Monia Fisk 04:16:55 Jo Newens 03:24:50 Celia Findlay 03:39:19 Elizabeth Neville 04:21:00 Patricia Gibson 05:42:59
2nd Ciara Airey 06:32:54 Rachel Speake 04:33:32 Jacqueline Reid 04:35:05 - - Patricia Seabrook 06:04:58
3rd - - -   Sue Bennett 05:12:35 - - Pam Storey 06:36:23

 

Marathon Male
Pos 18-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70+
1st Andrew Messenger 02:53:15 Mark Norris 02:51:33 Jeremy Mower 02:53:20 Chris Finill 02:59:46 David Winch 03:17:13
2nd Iain Fletcher 03:29:17 Richard Harry 02:55:58 Simon Danciger 02:59:23 Norman Mawhinney 03:12:06 Jack Davies 03:36:07
3rd Mike Lewis-Copeland 03:53:26 Neal Jeffs 02:59:28 Andy Jordan 03:03:26 Nigel Haywood 03:25:26 Stuart Mann 03:45:33

 

Sub-Ultra Female 2019
Pos 18-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70+
1st - - - -
- -

2nd - - - -

- - - -
3rd - - - - - - - - - -

 

Sub-Ultra Male 2019
Pos 18-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70+
1st - -


2nd - -


3rd - - - -