Chris Ambrose Trophy

Age Graded Supreme Champion 

These are the results for 2019, showing results with an age grade greater than 75% (men) and 65% (ladies)    

If you have any queries on these results, please email John Trory (click here for email)

 

 

       Chris Ambrose Trophy

    Ladie's club leaders      Men's club leaders
 Alison White  10k  81.1     Paul Whittaker  5k  89.2
 Susan Exon  10k  81.0     James Allchin  5k  88.5
 Celia Findlay  1/2 Mara  80.9     Paul Whittaker  10k  88.5
 Celia Findlay  10k 80.7    Chris Finill  5k 88.2
 Anne MacFarlane  10m 80.5    Dave Winch  1/2 mara 86.9
 Alison White  5k 80.4    David Wright  5k 86.6
 Alison White  1/2 Mara 79.7    David Wright  10k 86.2
 Anne MacFarlane  1/2 Mara 79.4    Dave Winch  Mara 86.2
 Celia Findlay  5k 79.4    Simon Danciger  1/2 mara 85.9
 Celia Findlay  10m 79.0    James Allchin  1/2 mara 85.9
 Susan Exon  5k 78.9    James Allchin  10k 85.5
 Anne MacFarlane  5k 78.9    David Wright  1/2 mara 85.2
 Anne MacFarlane  10k 78.4    Dave Winch  10k 85.2
 Susan Exon  1/2 Mara 77.1    David Wright  10m 85.0
 Alison White  10m 76.8    Chris Finill  1/2 mara 84.9
 Celia Findlay  Mara 75.9    James Allchin  10m 84.9
 Susan Exon  10m 75.0    Paul Whittaker  1/2 mara 84.5
 Liz Neville  Mara 74.9    Dave Winch  10m 84.3
 Wendy Whelan  1/2 Mara 72.1    Jeremy Mower  5k 84.3
 Kym Wheeler  5k 71.7    Jeremy Mower  10k 83.9
 Karen Green  5k 69.7    Chris Finill  Mara 83.6
 Pam Storey  10k 66.9    Dave Winch  5k 83.5
 Pam Storey  5k 66.5    David Beattie  10k 83.3
 Wendy Whelan  10k 66.4    Colin Fletcher  10m 83.1
 Monica Fisk  10k 65.5    Paul Whittaker  10m 83.1
 Monica Fisk  5k 65.3    Godfrey Rhimes  5k 83.0
         Andy Jordan  5k 83.0
         Jeremy Mower  1/2 mara 82.9
         Dave Beattie  5k 82.8
         Des White  5k 82.6
         Colin Fletcher  10k 82.5
         Des White  10k 82.4
         Nigel Haywood  1/2 mara 81.9
         Godfrey Rhimes  1/2 mara 81.6
         Doug Milsom  5k 81.5
         Jeremy Mower  Mara 81.3
         Simon Danciger  Mara 80.7
         Neal Jeffs  5k 80.5
         Peter Harvey  5k 80.2
         Andy Jordan  10m 80.2
         Jamie Bannister  5k 80.1
         Doug Milsom  10k 80.0
         Colin Fletcher  1/2 mara 79.9
         Jack Davies  10m 79.6
         Andy Jordan  10k 79.6
         Nigel Haywood   10m 79.4
         Paul Smith  5k 79.4
         Dave Beattie  1/2 mara 79.3
         Jeremy Mower  10m 79.2
         Andy Jordan  1/2m 78.8
         Philip Markham  5k 78.8
         Jack Davies  10k 78.7
         Walter Hill  1/2 mara 78.6
         Greg McClure  10k 78.4
         Jamie Bannister  10k 78.3
         Andy Jordan  Mara 78.2
         Norman Mawhinney  Mara 78.2
         Des White  10m 78.0
         Walter Hill  10k 78.0
         Philip Markham  10k 78.0
         Rod Scholes  10m 77.8
         Jack Davies  Mara 77.7
         Des White  1/2 mara 77.6
         Jack Davies  5k 77.6
         Paul Smith  10k 77.5
         Stuart Mann  Mara 77.5
         Peter Harvey  10k 77.4
         Rod Scholes  5k 77.4
         Colin Youngson  10k 77.3
         Neal Jeffs  10k 77.3
         Duncan Sadler  5k 77.1
         Colin Youngson  5k 77.1
         Jack Davies  1/2 mara 76.7
         Neal Jeffs  1/2 mara 76.6
         Stephen Suttle  10k 76.6
         Nigel Haywood  10k 76.6
         Godfrey Rhimes  10k 76.5
         Walter Hill  Mara 76.4
         Peter Harvey  10m 76.0
         Rod Scholes  10k 75.2
         Nigel Haywood  Mara 75.1

  

Road Runners Club


Road Runners Club 2011 | Designed by WebIT4U