RRC Championship Results for 2011

For the 2011 and previous Sub-Ultra results the calculated "Total Time" is the accumulation of the 10 miles, half marathon and marathon times.

RRC Sub-Ultra Championships 2011

Male Female
Age Band Name Total Time Name Total Time
18-39 - - - -
40-49 Hideo Takano 6:31:17 - -
50-59 - - Yvonne Parker 6:23:36
60-69 John Trory 6:58:41 Ann Bath 7:28:26
Keith Scrivener 8:36:02 - -
70+ John Thomas 7:00:26 - -

Below are the individual 2011 results


MARATHON
Male
18-39 40-49 50-59
Peter Speake 2:43:56 Andy Gore 2:39:43 Chris Finill 2:52:29
William Speake 2:43:56 Mick McGeoch 2:56:19
Duncan Sadler 3:01:10 Walter Hill 3:08:55
Timo Leppakorpi 2:41:39 Peter Dry 3:20:20
Mark Jefford 2:55:04 Andy Richards 3:29:48
Hideo Takano 3:35:53 Joseph Hickish 3:32:55
60-69 70+
Jonathan Bateman 3:03:25 Geoff Oliver 3:40:26
Stuart Mann 3:22:18 John Thomas 4:07:45
William Howes 3:29:03 Derek Miller 6:55:02
Peter Sugden 3:34:23 John Brassington 4:59:14
John Trory 3:55:30 Mike Horwood 3:59:07
Chris Hume 3:57:22
Sid Morrison 4:01:01
Colin Kirkham 4:04:22
Dave Beattie 3:15:25





Female
18-39 40-49 50-59
Myshola Kirkham 3:05:26 Teresa Williams 3:16:43 Liz Neville 3:46:52
Celia Findlay 3:32:43 Fiona Sutherland 4:13:40
Gabrielle Brown 4:00:50 Bridgeen Taylor 5:02:58
Trudi Pike 3:20:55 Karen Hardy 5:48:59
Susie Hewer 5:56:02






Yvonne Parker 3:29:57
60-69 70+
Shirley Hume 3:52:55 Pat Seabrook 5:46:53
Pam Storey 7:12:57
Ann Bath 4:07:07





HALF MARATHON
Male
18-39 40-49 50-59
Andy Gore 1:19:19 Chris Wakeman 1:29:05



Timo Leppakorpi 1:15:35





Jeremy Mower 1:23:52





Duncan Sadler 1:22:32





Mark Jefford 1:23:34





Hideo Takano 1:42:10


60-69 70+
John Trory 1:45:12 John Thomas 1:39:01
Keith Scrivener 2:08:47
Mike Horwood 1:45:44


Jonathan Bateman 1:28:26





Christopher Brittain 1:42:56





Graham Stacey 1:34:43





Female
18-39 40-49 50-59
Kym Wheeler 1:37:48






Yvonne Parker 1:37:16
60-69 70+
Ann Bath 1:54:57





10 MILES
Male
18-39 40-49 50-59



Jeremy Mower 1:01:55
John Walshe 1:15:20



Hideo Takano 1:13:14


60-69 70+
John Trory 1:17:59 John Thomas 1:13:40
Keith Scrivener 1:36:45





Chris Brittain 1:24:09





Female
18-39 40-49 50-59
60-69 70+ Yvonne Parker 1:16:23
Ann Bath 1:26:22



Lesley Pymm 1:35:05
10 KILOMETERS
Male
18-39 40-49 50-59



Jeremy Mower 37:11
Chris Wakeman 39:32



Timo Leppakorpi 35:55





Hideo Takano 41:45


60-69 70+
Graham Stacey 44:39 John Thomas 44:47
John Trory 51:07
Mike Horwood 49:28





John Brassington 59:21


Female
18-39 40-49 50-59
Trudi Pike 41:54 Kym Wheeler 44:40






Yvonne Parker 44:46






Lesley Pymm 53:07
60-69 70+
Ann Bath 52:38





5 KILOMETERS
Male
18-39 40-49 50-59
Andy Gore 16:50 Chris Wakeman 18:45



Duncan Sadler 18:17





Jeremy Mower 17:39





Hideo Takano 20:25


60-69 70+





Mike Horwood 23:33


Female
18-39 40-49 50-59



Lesley Pymm 25:11
60-69 70+
Ann Bath 24:57
SUB-ULTRA CHAMPS
Male

40-49






Hideo Takano 6:31:17



60-69 Total



John Trory 6:58:41





Keith Scrivener 8:36:02





70+






John Thomas 7:00:26










Female

50-59






Yvonne Parker 6:23:36





60-69






Ann Bath 7:28:26


Road Runners Club


Road Runners Club 2011 | Designed by WebIT4U