RRC 2014 Championship Results.

These are the results for the 2014 Championships. If you have any queries on these results, please email John Trory at johnandcynthia@trory.net (click here for email)).



5 Km Female
Pos18-39 40-4950-5960-6970+
1st Alicia Wakeman27:04 Trudi Pike21:25 Kym Wheeler23:01 Ann Bath25:36 --
2nd -- -- -- Lesley Pymm27:14 --
3rd -- -- -- Jashumati Dear27:33 --

5 Km Male
Pos18-39 40-4950-5960-6970+
1st Jamie Bannister16:39 Andy Gore16:51 -- David Beattie20:42 Christopher Ford22:27
2nd Jim Allchin18:07 Hideo Takano20:02 - David Hallson21:34 John Thomas23:29
3rd - - - Stephen Beardsell21:39 Mike Horwood25:15
4th - - - Graham Blackshaw22:42 David Rutter33:54
5th - - - John Trory24:06 --
6th - - - Richard Dear27:32 --

10 Km Female
Pos18-39 40-4950-5960-6970+
1st -- Trudi Pike44:29 Kym Wheeler46:39 Ann Bath52:42 -
2nd -- Tracey Brazier47:09 Yvonne Parker46:44 Lesley Pymm55:12 --
3rd -- Birgit Konrad55:22 -- -- --

10 Km Male
Pos18-39 40-4950-5960-6970+
1st -- Timo Leppakorpi34:43 Martin Chorley36:55 Chris Ambrose39:22 Christopher Ford47:00
2nd -- Andy Gore36:09 Kevan Harrold51:44 David Beattie41:18 John Thomas48:10
3rd -- Jeremy Mower36:10 -- David Hallson44:49 Peter Mander55:52
4th -- Mark Jefford38:38 -- Graham Blackshaw45:59 --
5th -- David Law38:51 -- Christopher Brittain49:05 --
6th -- Hideo Takano43:15 -- Graham Stacey49:07 --
7th -- Jens Zwirner44:01 -- John Trory49:18 --
8th -- -- -- Ian Rendall54:29 --
9th -- -- -- Malcolm Knight54:41 --

10 Miles Female
Pos18-39 40-4950-5960-6970+
1st -- -- Yvonne Parker01:17:31 Ann Bath01:32:00 --
2nd -- -- Kym Wheeler01:18:26 Jashumati Dear01:34:22 --

10 Miles Male
Pos18-39 40-4950-5960-6970+
1st Jim Allchin01:01:20 Nigel Bramley01:11:40 Martin Chorley01:01:02 Steve Beedle01:16:24 John Thomas01:19:19
2nd -- Hideo Takano01:11:56 Nigel Haywood01:10:58 Graham Stacey01:16:34 Christopher Ford01:20:26
3rd -- -- Martin Allchin01:21:37 John Walshe01:19:24 Peter Mander01:37:36
4th -- -- Norman Smith01:23:50 Christopher Brittain01:21:35 --
5th -- -- -- Graham Blackshaw01:23:59 --
6th -- -- -- Malcolm Knight01:29:20 --
7th -- -- -- Richard Dear01:37:51 --

Half Marathon Female
Pos18-39 40-4950-5960-6970+
1st Keeley Howson02:40:11 Jo Newens01:28:58 Celia Findlay01:33:03 Jashumati Dear02:05:01 --
2nd -- Trudi Pike01:38:53 Yvonne Parker01:38:46 Ann Bath02:05:57 -
3rd -- Birgit Konrad02:09:10 Kym Wheeler01:41:34 -- --
4th -- -- Brenda Bonallie02:29:30 -- --
5th -- -- Julia Smith02:41:51 -- --

Half Marathon Male
Pos18-39 40-4950-5960-6970+
1st Jamie Bannister01:13:40 Jeremy Mower01:21:43 Martin Chorley01:20:12 Chris Ambrose01:28:44 John Thomas01:36:51
2nd Jim Allchin01:20:23 David Law01:24:42 Martin Allchin01:48:18 David Hallson01:40:01 Christopher Ford01:42:53
3rd -- Mark Jefford01:25:06 Paul Howard01:50:56 Graham Stacey01:40:25 David Bushell01:54:24
4th -- Jens Zwirner01:30:01 Andrew Gazeley02:03:46 John Trory01:47:24 Peter Mander02:06:59
5th -- Hideo Takano01:36:40 Stephen Wickenden02:08:55 Christopher Brittain01:47:24 --
6th -- Robert May01:58:30 Gary Bacon02:29:33 Graham Blackshaw01:47:57 -
7th -- -- Michael Bonallie02:38:24 Paul Hillier01:55:27 --
8th -- -- Norman Smith02:41:52 Michael Phillips01:58:58 --
9th -- -- -- Malcolm Knight02:03:11 -
10th -- -- -- Richard Dear02:17:20 --

Marathon Female
Pos18-39 40-4950-5960-6970+
1st Keeley Howson05:51:04 Jo Newens03:20:39 Celia Findlay03:35:25 Ann Bath04:21:41 Patricia Seabrook06:04:00
2nd -- Jacqueline Reid04:18:22 Susie Hewer04:55:03 Jashumati Dear05:14:18 --
3rd -- Birgit Konrad04:23:34 Elaine Oddie05:54:26 Natalie Nombreuse06:12:48 --
4th -- Emine Ismail de Sanchez04:40:13 -- Pam Storey07:26:56 --
5th -- Mercy Morris05:10:41 -- -- --

Marathon Male
Pos18-39 40-4950-5960-6970+
1st Deri Thomas02:39:54 Timo Leppakorpi02:41:29 Martin Chorley02:54:10 Jonathan Bateman03:13:50 David Bushell04:25:29
2nd Peter Speake02:40:06 Andy Gore02:42:58 Chris Finill03:10:14 David Beattie03:35:40 Christopher Ford04:53:13
3rd Douglas Speake03:30:00 William Speake02:47:05 Nigel Haywood03:26:05 Godfrey Rhimes03:41:33 Mac Speake04:54:40
4th Jeremy Turner05:51:04 Mark Jefford03:11:16 Chris Morgan03:42:04 David Waterman04:03:17 Dale Lyons07:12:39
5th -- David Law03:13:48 Paul Howard03:49:02 John Trory04:08:05 --
6th -- Hideo Takano03:15:53 Peter Rogers04:40:05 Steve Beedle04:23:01 --
7th -- Andrew Taylor03:21:06 Steven Broadbent05:11:26 Malcolm Knight04:39:57 --
8th -- Jens Zwirner03:37:25 James Diamond05:12:49 Peter Clarke04:52:55 --
9th -- Karl Fursey05:14:34 Paul Teague05:34:55 William O'Connor05:33:13 --
10th -- -- -- David Phillips05:36:00 --
Sub-Ultra Female
Pos 18-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70+
1st - - Birgit Konrad 45,332 - - Ann Bath 44,159 - -
2nd - - - - - - - - - -
3rd - - - - - - - - - -

Sub-Ultra Male
Pos 18-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70+
1st - - Mark Jefford 31,470 Martin Chorley 29,421 John Trory 40,256 Chris Ford 41,839
2nd - - David Law 31,629 - - Malcolm Knight 45,425 - -
3rd - - Hideo Takano 34,304 - - - - - -


Road Runners Club


Road Runners Club 2011 | Designed by WebIT4U