RRC 2013 Championship Results.

These are the results for the 2013 Championships. If you have previously emailed or written to John with results that do not appear here, or the time or category listed below is incorrect, then please email John at johnandcynthia@trory.net (click here for email)).


Sub-Ultra Female
Pos 18-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70+
1st - - Terrie Williams 34,030 Celia Findlay 36,402 Ann Bath 46,239 - -

Sub-Ultra Male
Pos 18-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70+
1st Jamie Bannister 27,526 Timo Leppakorpi 27,664 Andy Hayward 37,872 John Trory 40,175 - -
2nd Barry Parker 34,863 Andy Gore 29,937 David Hallson 39,843 Malcolm Knight 41,620 - -
3rd - - Mark Jefford 30,040 - - - - - -
4th - - Jeremy Mower 30,407 - - - - - -
5th - - David Law 32,876 - - - - - -
6th - - Jens Zwirner 34,164 - - - - - -
7th - - Hideo Takano 34,392 - - - - - -

5 Km Female
Pos18-39 40-4950-5960-6970+
1st -- Trudi Pike21:51 Celia Findlay21:35 Ann Bath26:55 --
2nd -- -- Kym Wheeler22:14 -- --
3rd -- -- Lesley Pymm26:03 -- --
4th -- -- Karen Hardy26:57 -- --

5 Km Male
Pos18-39 40-4950-5960-6970+
1st Jamie Bannister17:11 Jeremy Mower17:33 Christpher Wakeman19:47 Stephen Beardsell21:55 John Thomas23:15
2nd -- Mark Jefford18:14 David Hallson21:03 Warwick Bilham22:06 Mike Horwood25:17
3rd -- Hideo Takano20:19 Andy Hayward24:12 Graham Blackshaw23:25 Peter Mander27:09

10 Km Female
Pos18-39 40-4950-5960-6970+
1st Alicia Wakeman52:35 Terrie Williams40:33 Celia Findlay44:54 Ann Bath56:46 --
2nd -- Trudi Pike45:51 Yvonne Parker45:44 -- --
3rd -- -- Kym Wheeler46:08 -- --
4th -- -- Susie Hewer-52:48 -- --
5th -- -- Karen Hardy54:31 -- --
6th -- -- Lesley Pymm55:08 -- --

10 Km Male
Pos18-39 40-4950-5960-6970+
1st Jamie Bannister35:00 Timo Leppakorpi34:58 Christopher Wakeman39:23 Warwick Bilham46:25 John Thomas46:56
2nd Jim Allchin37:18 Andy Gore36:52 Chris Ambrose39:42 Chris Brittain46:54 Christopher Ford49:46
3rd Barry Parker42:29 Mark Jefford37:07 David Hallson44:02 Graham Blackshaw48:50 Mike Horwood53:07
4th -- Jeremy Mower37:12 Martin Allchin47:55 John Trory48:53 Peter Mander55:35
5th -- David Law39:00 Andy Hayward49:16 Malcolm Knight51:18 John Brassington1:05:08
6th -- Hideo Takano42:07 -- Ian Rendall52:39 --
7th -- Jens Zwirner43:47 -- -- --

10 Miles Female
Pos18-39 40-4950-5960-6970+
1st -- Jo Newens1:07:27 Yvonne Parker1:15:12 Ann Bath1:33:19 --
2nd -- Trudi Pike1:17:15 Kym Wheeler1:18:21 -- --
3rd -- -- Karen Hardy1:28:55 -- --

10 Miles Male
Pos18-39 40-4950-5960-6970+
1st David Oxland1:11:24 David Law1:03:35 Robert Dick1:01:53 Steve Beedle1:11:46 Christopher Ford1:23:08
2nd -- Nigel Bramley1:11:17 Ian Sutcliffe1:13:00 Graham Stacey1:13:15 John Thomas1:26:09
3rd -- Hideo Takano1:12:09 David Hallson1:14:37 Chris Brittain1:17:07 --
4th -- Andrew Taylor1:13:58 Martin Allcin1:18:12 John Walshe1:17:44 --
5th -- -- Andy Hayward1:23:08 Warwick Bilham1:20:02 --
6th -- -- -- Paul Hillier1:20:59 --
7th -- -- -- John Trory1:23:50 --
8th -- -- -- Malcolm Knight1:27:11 --
9th -- -- -- Kevin Hatcher1:35:34 --

Half Marathon Female
Pos18-39 40-4950-5960-6970+
1st -- Jo Newens1:27:00 Yvonne Parker1:38:29 Ann Bath2:03:14 --
2nd -- Terrie Williams1:29:57 Celia Findlay1:38:52 -- --
3rd -- Trudi Pike1:41:11 Kym Wheeler1:46:02 -- --
4th -- Emine Ismail de Sanchez2:01:51 Jashumati Dear2:02:55 -- --
5th -- -- Brenda Bonallie2:28:52 -- --

Half Marathon Male
Pos18-39 40-4950-5960-6970+
1st Jamie Bannister1:16:14 Timo Leppakorpi1:14:36 Ian Sutcliffe1:33:39 Chris Brittain1:41:36 John Thomas1:49:42
2nd Jim Allchin1:33:15 Andy Gore1:21:23 David Hallson1:39:59 Warwick Bilham1:43:29 Christopher Ford1:54:00
3rd Barry Parker1:36:11 Mark Jefford1:21:34 Andy Hayward1:42:10 Graham Blackshaw1:49:13 Peter Mander1:59:24
4th -- Duncan Sadler1:23:13 Martin Allchin1:51:44 Malcolm Knight1:50:43 John Brassington2:23:13
5th -- Jeremy Mower1:23:30 Andrew Gazeley2:01:36 John Trory1:52:11 --
6th -- David Law1:29:59 Michael Bonallie2:24:32 Paul Hillier1:56:50 --
7th -- Hideo Takano1:31:10 -- -- --
8th -- Jens Zwirner1:31:12 -- -- --
9th -- Paul Howard1:45:22 -- -- --
10th -- Gary Bacon2:09:00 -- -- --

Marathon Female
Pos18-39 40-4950-5960-6970+
1st Jenny Benson3:08:00 Jo Newens3:04:17 Celia Findlay3:39:56 Valerie Harrold4:26:47 Patricia Seabrook6:01:33
2nd Andrea Holt3:14:53 Terrie Williams3:36:33 Karen Hardy4:20:24 Ann Bath4:45:12 --
3rd -- -- Jashumati Dear4:32:37 Pam Storey5:14:38 --
4th -- -- Susie Hewer4:48:29 June Bromyard5:22:47 --

Marathon Male
Pos18-39 40-4950-5960-6970+
1st Jamie Bannister2:38:57 Timo Leppakorpi2:44:39 Chris Finill2:58:35 Jonathan Bateman3:03:03 David Bushell4:18:54
2nd Peter Speake2:41:43 William Speake2:45:47 Walter Hill3:18:15 Graham Stacey3:28:23 Jeffrey Gordon6:53:02
3rd Barry Parker3:29:50 Takashi Maruyama2:54:45 Mick McGeoch3:18:40 John Trory3:59:25 Mac Speake7:10:20
4th Max Hogan4:15:47 Andy Gore3:00:58 Ian Sutcliffe3:31:52 Malcolm Knight4:16:16 Sid Morrison7:12:13
5th Wesley Ranger4:39:15 Mark Jefford3:01:16 Andrew Hayward3:39:27 William O'Connor5:32:48 --
6th Chris Odell6:20:34 Jeremy Mower3:03:10 Peter Dry3:40:52 -- --
7th -- Duncan Sadler3:04:39 Paul Hogan4:28:24 -- --
8th -- Mark Baker3:10:13 David Hallson4:38:42 -- --
9th -- Jens Zwirner3:22:40 Steven Broadbent4:48:05 -- --
10th -- David Law3:23:47 Mark Williamson5:15:40 -- --
11th -- Mathew Brassington3:33:27 -- -- --
12th -- Hideo Takano3:33:33 -- -- --
13th -- Gareth Ash3:35:31 -- -- --
14th -- Andrew Wright3:54:38 -- -- --
15th -- Chris Morgan3:56:21 -- -- --

Road Runners Club


Road Runners Club 2011 | Designed by WebIT4U